Aquarius Bathroom Studio Ltd, Countesthorpe

Aquarius Bathroom Studio Ltd
Unit 1A, Old Dye Works, Central St
LE8 5QJ Countesthorpe
Leicestershire England
Phone:
0116 278 6758
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Previous Names
30/10/2012 - AQUARIUS BATHROOM STUDIO LIMITED
SIC Code
43290 - Other construction installation
Date of Incorporation
2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Aquarius bathroom studio is based in the south Leicestershire village of Countesthorpe. This young, exciting family run business was created with an emphasis on design, quality of product and great customer care. The showroom was renovated from a run down warehouse and fully restored and fitted out by the owners over an eight month period, bringing back to life the original internal features and creating a wide variety of full life style settings from traditional to contemporary. With over 10 years experience in the sanitary ware industry you can be assured of a professional and friendly service, from the purchase of a simple cloak room suite to a fitted luxury bespoke bathroom.


Keywords:
Bathroom Showrooms
Services
heatig installation, tile fitting, bathroom installation
Brands
roca, perrin rowe, bette, geberit, bristan, shades
Aquarius Bathroom Studio Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Aquarius Bathroom Studio Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 7-11 Welford Rd
    LE8 4FT  Leicester
  2. 19 BLABY RD
    LE18 4PA  Wigston
  3. 33 LONG STREET
    LE18 2BP  Wigston
  4. 1 CORK LANE
    LE2 9JR  Glen Parva
  5. 29 Leicester Road
    LE18 1NR  Wigston
  6. ACAN WAY
    LE19 2GW  Narborough
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies